*History
*Event Photos

2011 Caddie Tournament
Green Valley CC
June 27, 2011

Lancaster CC's Ryan Artz
Ages 17 & Under
1. Aaron Shotzberger, Philmont Country Club
2. Alex Butler, Meadowlands Country Club
3. Matthew Barrett, Huntingdon Valley Country Club

Ages 18-21
1. Matthew Jakubowski, Tavistock Country Club
2. Chris Button, Stonewall
3. Michael Janinek, Commonwealth National Golf Club

Ages 22-28
1. Will Gallagher, III, Chester Valley Golf Club
2. Michael Ryan, St. Davids Golf Club
3. Matt Madden, Meadowlands Country Club

Ages 31-49
1. Ryan Artz, Lancaster Country Club
2. Michael Mariani, Philadelphia Cricket Club

Ages 50-64
1. Jack Lukens, Lookaway Golf Club
2. John McNeill, Stonewall
T3. Bill Kindt, Saucon Valley Country Club
Stanley Saunders, Huntingdon Valley Country Club
William Erskine, Philadelphia Publinks GA

Overall results

Name, club

Scores

Ryan Artz, Lancaster Country Club

71

Michael Mariani, Philadelphia Cricket Club

74

Will Gallagher, III, Chester Valley Golf Club

76

Michael Ryan, St. Davids Golf Club

77

Jack Lukens, Lookaway Golf Club

77

Matt Madden, Meadowlands Country Club

79

Matthew Jakubowski, Tavistock Country Club

80

Chris Button, Stonewall

80

Cote Kiem, Lookaway Golf Club

80

Doug Brooks, Applebrook Golf Club

80

Benjamin Henry, Green Valley Country Club

80

John McNeill, Stonewall

80

Michael Janinek, Commonwealth National Golf Club

81

James Pokorny, Merion Golf Club

81

Steven Milligan, Philmont Country Club

81

Matthew Hildenbrand, Stonewall

82

James Shaffer, Green Valley Country Club

83

Joe Perese, Philmont Country Club

83

Bill Kindt, Saucon Valley Country Club

83

Stanley Saunders, Huntingdon Valley Country Club

83

William Erskine, Philadelphia Publinks GA

83

Aaron Shotzberger, Philmont Country Club

84

Chris Samanca, Commonwealth National Golf Club

84

Brad Burdette, Applebrook Golf Club

84

Patrick Rooney, St. Davids Golf Club

85

Jared Takacs, Stonewall

85

Tom Williams, Hidden Creek Golf Club

85

Timothy Duke, Old York Road Country Club

86

Seth Melroy, Gulph Mills Golf Club

86

Robert Clark, Jr., Saucon Valley Country Club

86

Jason Wilt, Applebrook Golf Club

87

John Salamone, The ACE Club

87

Justin Smith, Huntingdon Valley Country Club

87

Tom Burke, Saucon Valley Country Club

87

Zack Shiner, Whitford Country Club

88

Justin Brown, Hidden Creek Golf Club

88

Charles Searle, Whitemarsh Valley Country Club

88

Alex Butler, Meadowlands Country Club

89

Mike Isaacman, Meadowlands Country Club

89

Stuart Shapiro, Philadelphia Cricket Club

89

Michael Quinn, Philadelphia Country Club

89

Keith Clawson, St. Davids Golf Club

90

Nick Lanzilotti, RiverCrest Golf Club & Preserve

90

Nick Menta, Philmont Country Club

90

Joshua Keyser, Saucon Valley Country Club

90

Ernesto Umana, Stonewall

90

Thomas McCarthy, Saucon Valley Country Club

90

Anthony Jablonoski, Tavistock Country Club

91

Patrick Brownsey, Whitemarsh Valley Country Club

91

Ryan Sensenig, Lancaster Country Club

91

Matthew Farrell, Torresdale-Frankford Country Club

92

Erik Koneski, Philadelphia Country Club

92

George Turbett, III, Philadelphia Country Club

93

Kenny Gehlhaus, Commonwealth National Golf Club

93

Nick Oatman, Lancaster Country Club

93

Chris Gentilcore, Merion Golf Club

93

Frank Ursomarso, Wilmington Country Club

93

Jonathan Burns, Torresdale-Frankford Country Club

94

Kenneth Yanni, Whitemarsh Valley Country Club

94

David Malone, Jr., Philadelphia Cricket Club

94

Andrew Kelly, Bent Creek Country Club

95

Trent Miller, Lancaster Country Club

95

Wilson Sobocinski, Philadelphia Country Club

95

Roger Leister, Philmont Country Club

95

Kevin Nicolas, Saucon Valley Country Club

95

Raymond McClarin, Old York Road Country Club

95

Craig Gemmill, Lancaster Country Club

96

Patrick Dougherty, Stonewall

96

Mitchell Witman, Lancaster Country Club

97

Alex Kirk, Commonwealth National Golf Club

98

Lee Thomas, Tavistock Country Club

100

William Michniewicz, Overbrook Golf Club

100

David Reardon, Philadelphia Cricket Club

100

Dan Stoffere, Green Valley Country Club

103

Scott Petaccio, Philadelphia Country Club

105

Jeff Epstein, Philadelphia Country Club

105

Michael Wishart, Hidden Creek Golf Club

108

Matthew Barrett, Huntingdon Valley Country Club

109

Brian McBeth, Philmont Country Club

109

Caleb Childs, Whitemarsh Valley Country Club

109

Christopher Mullen, Overbrook Golf Club

110

Brian Evans, St. Davids Golf Club

111

Tony Piancastelli, Lookaway Golf Club

112

Jason Pope, Riverton Country Club

116

Rocky Colavita, Overbrook Golf Club

120

Ryan Canavan, Tavistock Country Club

128

Stephen Probst, Old York Road Country Club

NS

Julian Spiker, Talamore Country Club

WD

Chris Connors, Merion Golf Club

WD

 

Ages 17 & under

Name, club

Scores

Aaron Shotzberger, Philmont Country Club

84

Alex Butler, Meadowlands Country Club

89

Matthew Barrett, Huntingdon Valley Country Club

109

 

Ages 18-21

Name, club

Scores

Matthew Jakubowski, Tavistock Country Club

80

Chris Button, Stonewall

80

Michael Janinek, Commonwealth National Golf Club

81

Patrick Rooney, St. Davids Golf Club

85

Timothy Duke, Old York Road Country Club

86

Zack Shiner, Whitford Country Club

88

Mike Isaacman, Meadowlands Country Club

89

Keith Clawson, St. Davids Golf Club

90

Nick Lanzilotti, RiverCrest Golf Club & Preserve

90

Nick Menta, Philmont Country Club

90

Anthony Jablonoski, Tavistock Country Club

91

Patrick Brownsey, Whitemarsh Valley Country Club

91

Matthew Farrell, Torresdale-Frankford Country Club

92

Jonathan Burns, Torresdale-Frankford Country Club

94

Kenneth Yanni, Whitemarsh Valley Country Club

94

Andrew Kelly, Bent Creek Country Club

95

Trent Miller, Lancaster Country Club

95

Wilson Sobocinski, Philadelphia Country Club

95

Alex Kirk, Commonwealth National Golf Club

98

Lee Thomas, Tavistock Country Club

100

William Michniewicz, Overbrook Golf Club

100

Brian McBeth, Philmont Country Club

109

Christopher Mullen, Overbrook Golf Club

110

Ryan Canavan, Tavistock Country Club

128

Julian Spiker, Talamore Country Club

WD

 

Ages 22-28

Name, club

Scores

Will Gallagher, III, Chester Valley Golf Club

76

Michael Ryan, St. Davids Golf Club

77

Matt Madden, Meadowlands Country Club

79

Cote Kiem, Lookaway Golf Club

80

Doug Brooks, Applebrook Golf Club

80

James Pokorny, Merion Golf Club

81

James Shaffer, Green Valley Country Club

83

Joe Perese, Philmont Country Club

83

Chris Samanca, Commonwealth National Golf Club

84

Jared Takacs, Stonewall

85

Jason Wilt, Applebrook Golf Club

87

John Salamone, The ACE Club

87

Justin Brown, Hidden Creek Golf Club

88

Stuart Shapiro, Philadelphia Cricket Club

89

Ryan Sensenig, Lancaster Country Club

91

Erik Koneski, Philadelphia Country Club

92

George Turbett, III, Philadelphia Country Club

93

Kenny Gehlhaus, Commonwealth National Golf Club

93

Nick Oatman, Lancaster Country Club

93

David Malone, Jr., Philadelphia Cricket Club

94

Mitchell Witman, Lancaster Country Club

97

Scott Petaccio, Philadelphia Country Club

105

Caleb Childs, Whitemarsh Valley Country Club

109

Brian Evans, St. Davids Golf Club

111

 

Ages 31-49

Name, club

Scores

Ryan Artz, Lancaster Country Club

71

Michael Mariani, Philadelphia Cricket Club

74

Benjamin Henry, Green Valley Country Club

80

Steven Milligan, Philmont Country Club

81

Matthew Hildenbrand, Stonewall

82

Brad Burdette, Applebrook Golf Club

84

Tom Williams, Hidden Creek Golf Club

85

Seth Melroy, Gulph Mills Golf Club

86

Justin Smith, Huntingdon Valley Country Club

87

Michael Quinn, Philadelphia Country Club

89

Joshua Keyser, Saucon Valley Country Club

90

Chris Gentilcore, Merion Golf Club

93

Frank Ursomarso, Wilmington Country Club

93

Roger Leister, Philmont Country Club

95

David Reardon, Philadelphia Cricket Club

100

Dan Stoffere, Green Valley Country Club

103

Michael Wishart, Hidden Creek Golf Club

108

Tony Piancastelli, Lookaway Golf Club

112

Jason Pope, Riverton Country Club

116

Rocky Colavita, Overbrook Golf Club

120

Chris Connors, Merion Golf Club

WD

Stephen Probst, Old York Road Country Club

NS

 

Ages 50-64

Name, club

Scores

Jack Lukens, Lookaway Golf Club

77

John McNeill, Stonewall

80

Bill Kindt, Saucon Valley Country Club

83

Stanley Saunders, Huntingdon Valley Country Club

83

William Erskine, Philadelphia Publinks GA

83

Robert Clark, Jr., Saucon Valley Country Club

86

Tom Burke, Saucon Valley Country Club

87

Charles Searle, Whitemarsh Valley Country Club

88

Ernesto Umana, Stonewall

90

Thomas McCarthy, Saucon Valley Country Club

90

Kevin Nicolas, Saucon Valley Country Club

95

Raymond McClarin, Old York Road Country Club

95

Craig Gemmill, Lancaster Country Club

96

Patrick Dougherty, Stonewall

96

Jeff Epstein, Philadelphia Country Club

105

 

NS-no show; WD-withdrawal

[ Back ]

MY GAP LOCKER LOGIN  |  REGISTER
SECTION LINKS
 Rules of Golf
 About GAP
 Handicapping
 Tournament Schedule
 Team Matches
 Junior Program
 Platt Caddie Scholarship
 College Golf Seminar
 Presidentsí Council
 Breakfast Seminars
 Related Links
 
GAP
About GAP
Contact Us
Executive Committee
Legends Video Series
Meetings
Login/Register
TOURNAMENTS
Tournament Schedule
Exemptions
Rules
Association Policies
Future schedules
Play Ready Pledge
HANDICAPPING
Establish/Renew Your Handicap
Post a Score
Member Course & Slope Ratings
OUR CLUBS
How to Join GAP
Member Club Benefits
Member Clubs
Individual Member Benefits
OTHER PROGRAMS
Member Play Days
Youth Programs
Platt Caddie Scholarship
PLAY Golf
CONNECT
GAP Magazine
The GAP App
Twitter
Facebook
YouTube
GAP Blogs
Copyright © 2014 The Golf Association of Philadelphia. All Rights Reserved.
Developed by AppNet Solutions